Week 9
216 games| Matchup | Projected | Certainty | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson by 22 | 94.7% | – | |
| Hoover by 3 Toss-up | 59.3% | – | |
| Vestavia Hills by 23 | 94.9% | – | |
| Williamson by 3 Toss-up | 61.1% | – | |
| Central Phenix City by 21 | 93.2% | – | |
| Clay-Chalkville by 16 | 87.8% | – | |
| Spanish Fort by 3 Toss-up | 58.5% | – | |
| Leeds by 11 | 78.2% | – | |
| McAdory by 3 Toss-up | 59.9% | – | |
| Florence by 15 | 86.5% | – | |
| Boaz by 3 Toss-up | 58.1% | – | |
| Oak Mountain by 7 | 71.1% | – | |
| Catholic Montgomery by 3 Toss-up | 55.6% | – | |
| Pike Road by 24 | 95.7% | – | |
| Auburn by 18 | 90.6% | – | |
| Mortimer Jordan by 7 | 68.7% | – | |
| Deshler by 18 | 90.0% | – | |
| Hamilton by 12 | 80.9% | – | |
| Oxford by 14 | 83.7% | – | |
| Daphne by 12 | 81.1% | – | |
| Parker by 44 | 99.0% | – | |
| Saraland by 29 | 98.3% | – | |
| Briarwood by 20 | 93.1% | – | |
| Hillcrest Tuscaloosa by 39 | 99.0% | – | |
| UMS-Wright by 7 | 64.6% | – | |
| Pelham by 11 | 79.4% | – | |
| Douglas by 7 | 65.9% | – | |
| Ramsay by 14 | 84.5% | – | |
| Hartselle by 3 Toss-up | 56.1% | – | |
| Jacksonville by 10 | 77.3% | – | |
| Enterprise by 34 | 99.0% | – | |
| Minor by 17 | 88.8% | – | |
| Gardendale Picked Toss-up | 50.6% | – | |
| Buckhorn Picked Toss-up | 50.4% | – | |
| Russellville by 25 | 96.7% | – | |
| Opelika by 38 | 99.0% | – | |
| Bob Jones by 3 Toss-up | 56.7% | – | |
| Homewood by 43 | 99.0% | – | |
| Northridge by 21 | 93.7% | – | |
| St. Michael by 11 | 77.9% | – | |
| Baker by 28 | 98.0% | – | |
| Benjamin Russell by 43 | 99.0% | – | |
| Bessemer City by 42 | 99.0% | – | |
| Stanhope Elmore by 14 | 83.9% | – | |
| Sparkman by 42 | 99.0% | – | |
| Mountain Brook by 41 | 99.0% | – | |
| Scottsboro by 23 | 95.6% | – | |
| Russell County by 21 | 93.8% | – | |
| Madison Academy by 3 Toss-up | 56.1% | – | |
| James Clemens by 54 | 99.0% | – | |
| Foley by 14 | 84.9% | – | |
| Central Clay County by 7 | 70.9% | – | |
| Fairhope by 37 | 99.0% | – | |
| Muscle Shoals by 44 | 99.0% | – | |
| Good Hope by 7 | 64.9% | – | |
| Jackson by 7 | 65.5% | – | |
| Oneonta by 13 | 82.7% | – | |
| Northside by 35 | 99.0% | – | |
| Mae Jemison by 30 | 98.7% | – | |
| Valley by 31 | 98.8% | – | |
| Charles Henderson by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Marbury by 20 | 92.4% | – | |
| Bayside Academy by 7 | 73.3% | – | |
| Andalusia by 16 | 87.6% | – | |
| Selma by 26 | 97.3% | – | |
| St. Michael by 42 | 99.0% | – | |
| Theodore by 19 | 91.4% | – | |
| Oak Grove by 7 | 71.2% | – | |
| Albertville by 10 | 76.6% | – | |
| American Christian by 58 | 99.0% | – | |
| Wenonah by 3 Toss-up | 59.9% | – | |
| Dale County by 3 Toss-up | 58.5% | – | |
| Orange Beach by 27 | 97.6% | – | |
| Hatton by 32 | 99.0% | – | |
| Plainview by 34 | 99.0% | – | |
| Priceville by 18 | 90.1% | – | |
| Fyffe by 11 | 78.2% | – | |
| LeFlore by 17 | 89.0% | – | |
| Gordo by 21 | 93.8% | – | |
| Opp by 10 | 75.6% | – | |
| Pleasant Grove by 17 | 89.4% | – | |
| Eufaula by 29 | 98.4% | – | |
| Sipsey Valley by 21 | 93.2% | – | |
| Citronelle by 11 | 78.2% | – | |
| Lincoln by 7 | 74.0% | – | |
| Baldwin County by 15 | 85.3% | – | |
| Corner by 7 | 70.7% | – | |
| Pinson Valley by 13 | 82.6% | – | |
| Piedmont by 25 | 96.8% | – | |
| Lawrence County by 15 | 85.8% | – | |
| Talladega by 3 Toss-up | 60.7% | – | |
| Luverne by 18 | 90.8% | – | |
| Cleburne County by 61 | 99.0% | – | |
| Central Florence by 23 | 95.2% | – | |
| Thomasville by 19 | 91.0% | – | |
| Faith Academy by 14 | 84.5% | – | |
| Walter Wellborn by 15 | 86.3% | – | |
| Fayette County by 37 | 99.0% | – | |
| Montgomery Academy by 48 | 99.0% | – | |
| Pike County by 7 | 72.3% | – | |
| Handley by 13 | 81.7% | – | |
| Lee-Scott Academy by 24 | 95.9% | – | |
| Bullock County by 42 | 99.0% | – | |
| Geraldine by 44 | 99.0% | – | |
| New Hope by 13 | 82.8% | – | |
| Bibb County by 48 | 99.0% | – | |
| Wilson by 10 | 76.8% | – | |
| Elmore County by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Headland by 3 Toss-up | 59.0% | – | |
| Glencoe by 3 Toss-up | 63.1% | – | |
| Alabama Christian by 7 | 71.1% | – | |
| Aliceville by 23 | 95.0% | – | |
| Trinity by 37 | 99.0% | – | |
| Tuscaloosa Academy by 36 | 99.0% | – | |
| Winfield by 3 Toss-up | 60.1% | – | |
| Lauderdale County by 40 | 99.0% | – | |
| Fairfield by 28 | 98.2% | – | |
| Elba by 7 | 64.9% | – | |
| Westbrook Christian by 55 | 99.0% | – | |
| Whitesburg Christian by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Reeltown by 45 | 99.0% | – | |
| Macon-East Academy by 3 Toss-up | 60.2% | – | |
| Thomasville by 42 | 99.0% | – | |
| Escambia County by 35 | 99.0% | – | |
| North Jackson by 50 | 99.0% | – | |
| Cold Springs by 35 | 99.0% | – | |
| Cottage Hill Christian by 16 | 87.1% | – | |
| Fairview by 31 | 98.8% | – | |
| Maplesville by 55 | 99.0% | – | |
| Flomaton by 31 | 98.8% | – | |
| Lexington by 22 | 94.5% | – | |
| Lanett by 20 | 92.6% | – | |
| Cottonwood by 58 | 99.0% | – | |
| Chambers Academy by 24 | 95.8% | – | |
| Beulah by 7 | 65.2% | – | |
| Loachapoka by 46 | 99.0% | – | |
| Ariton by 13 | 82.8% | – | |
| Pleasant Valley by 46 | 99.0% | – | |
| Montevallo by 7 | 68.9% | – | |
| Thorsby by 34 | 99.0% | – | |
| Hope Christian Academy by 49 | 99.0% | – | |
| Evangel Christian Alabaster by 7 | 74.7% | – | |
| South Choctaw Academy by 16 | 87.8% | – | |
| Cornerstone Christian by 21 | 93.2% | – | |
| Beulah by 7 | 74.6% | – | |
| Winterboro by 63 | 99.0% | – | |
| Ohatchee by 25 | 96.7% | – | |
| Patrician Academy by 20 | 92.7% | – | |
| Dora Picked Toss-up | 53.3% | – | |
| Cordova by 32 | 99.0% | – | |
| Addison by 10 | 75.6% | – | |
| Clarke County by 28 | 97.9% | – | |
| Coosa Christian by 12 | 80.8% | – | |
| McKenzie by 19 | 91.3% | – | |
| Victory Christian by 3 Toss-up | 55.6% | – | |
| Hooper Academy Picked Toss-up | 51.4% | – | |
| Lighthouse Home School by 3 Toss-up | 61.9% | – | |
| Colbert County by 18 | 89.8% | – | |
| Pisgah by 13 | 81.9% | – | |
| Dadeville by 56 | 99.0% | – | |
| Monroe Academy by 7 | 64.6% | – | |
| Isabella by 36 | 99.0% | – | |
| Kinston by 31 | 98.9% | – | |
| Leroy by 20 | 92.3% | – | |
| Midfield by 11 | 77.5% | – | |
| Autauga Academy by 10 | 76.4% | – | |
| Sulligent by 22 | 94.5% | – | |
| Linden by 12 | 81.4% | – | |
| East Lawrence by 43 | 99.0% | – | |
| Hubbertville by 39 | 99.0% | – | |
| Hayden by 7 | 67.1% | – | |
| Cleveland by 26 | 96.9% | – | |
| Coosa Valley Academy Picked Toss-up | 51.1% | – | |
| Appalachian by 23 | 95.4% | – | |
| Ranburne by 19 | 91.7% | – | |
| Hokes Bluff by 39 | 99.0% | – | |
| South Lamar by 7 | 66.3% | – | |
| Providence Christian by 29 | 98.2% | – | |
| Banks Academy by 12 | 81.4% | – | |
| Woodville by 43 | 99.0% | – | |
| Slocomb by 23 | 94.9% | – | |
| Florala by 7 | 70.6% | – | |
| Wadley by 7 | 66.0% | – | |
| Phil Campbell by 38 | 99.0% | – | |
| University Charter School by 63 | 99.0% | – | |
| Ashville by 18 | 89.9% | – | |
| Susan Moore Picked Toss-up | 50.7% | – | |
| Abbeville Christian by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Southern Academy by 30 | 98.7% | – | |
| G.W. Long by 24 | 96.1% | – | |
| Elkmont by 7 | 69.3% | – | |
| Ider by 18 | 90.9% | – | |
| Hackleburg by 39 | 99.0% | – | |
| McIntosh by 10 | 76.2% | – | |
| Gaylesville by 3 Toss-up | 57.4% | – | |
| Greensboro by 32 | 99.0% | – | |
| Pickens Academy by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Geneva County by 29 | 98.4% | – | |
| North Sand Mountain by 7 | 69.9% | – | |
| Samson by 3 Toss-up | 61.3% | – | |
| Billingsley by 19 | 91.6% | – | |
| Southern Christian by 12 | 80.9% | – | |
| Choctaw County by 33 | 99.0% | – | |
| Bayshore Christian by 7 | 74.0% | – | |
| Valiant Cross Academy by 13 | 82.3% | – | |
| J.F. Shields by 20 | 93.0% | – | |
| Meek by 38 | 99.0% | – | |
| J.B. Pennington by 20 | 92.3% | – | |
| Belgreen by 17 | 88.9% | – | |
| Trinity Christian Homeschool by 13 | 82.9% | – | |
| Springwood by 7 | 64.3% | – | |
| Marengo by 24 | 95.7% | – | |
| Red Level by 7 | 68.5% | – | |
| Marion County by 11 | 78.2% | – | |
| Keith Picked Toss-up | 53.8% | – | |
| Miracle Academy by 3 Toss-up | 57.8% | – |
No games match.
Projected margin, not a spread. Certainty is the favourite’s chance of winning. Every projection is saved before kick-off and graded afterwards.